Search

M4A1-S | Chantico's Fire (Factory New)

4.7 1693 reviews
Latest price change
Last week
$ 2
+0.62%
Price forecast
Check full price forecast
In a month
$ 385
+17.23%
In a quarter
$ 511
+55.75%
In half a year
$ 663
+102.0%
In a year
$ 1 085
+231.0%
Action
Decision:
🔥 Buy
Confidence:
👍 High
70% - Forecast accuracy
20% - Forecast trend accuracy
100% - Successes/failures
Check full forecast statistics
478 offers on 15 markets
Updated0 minutes ago
Marketplace
Market rating
Active offers
Price
TradeIt.GG
12 offers
from $ 344
Lis-skins
78 offers
from $ 354
11 offers
from $ 349
93 offers
from $ 349
40 offers
from $ 353
79 offers
from $ 354
11 offers
from $ 368
22 offers
from $ 374
2 offers
from $ 387
2 offers
from $ 387
1 offers
from $ 400
56 offers
from $ 338
38 offers
from $ 357
7 offers
from $ 383
26 offers
from $ 546
more markets
Show offers from 11 more markets
Inspect skin
M4A1-S | Chantico's Fire (Factory New)
Gallery
M4A1-S | Chantico's Fire inspecting M4A1-S | Chantico's Fire reloading M4A1-S | Chantico's Fire holding M4A1-S | Chantico's Fire pose-1 M4A1-S | Chantico's Fire pose-2 M4A1-S | Chantico's Fire pose-3
Damage map
2820
4733
3826
13292
Damage map
Characteristics
  • Team: Citizens
  • Magazine capacity: 20/80
  • Damage: 38
  • Spread: 0.6
  • Rate of fire: 600
  • Movement speed: 225
  • Kill reward: $ 300
Damage spread on distance
No armor
Kevlar & Helmet
1 m
100 m

Description

The Factory New M4A1-S | Chantico's Fire has a smaller magazine size compared with its unsilenced version, for discretionary shots are assured due to control and precision. This is an absolutely stunning hand-painted design with bright colors, perfectly complementing the wonderfully bright smiley face on the stock, a cue for guarding with your life what is yours.

History

History

The M4A1-S | Chantico's Fire began to appear in CS2 on April 27th, 2016, when it was published as the new skin in the Chroma 3 Case. This flaming beauty just stole players' attention with the detailed Aztec-like work inside and turned into one of the highly-demanded skins in the game.

Origin

Origin

M4A1-S | Chantico's Fire is the skin that looks proud and epic, with fire on the body; it opens in one container of Chroma 3 Case, adding some sort of chance to get this weapon. This skin belongs to the Chroma 3 Collection, representing its exclusivity with other unique CS2 weapon skins.

Popularity

Popularity

Currently, M4A1-S | Chantico's Fire in Factory New condition is included in the 99% popularity top, hence it is one of the hottest CS2 skins that are in demand. Such popularity of this skin is predetermined by its high daily sales and its extra-high price on the market.

Rarity

Rarity

The M4A1-S | Chantico's Fire Factory New is one of 255 rifle skins in CS2. Its rarity, Covert, puts it on the top gear of a very rare drop with an estimated chance of only 0.64% to obtain this skin.

Versions

Versions

M4A1-S | Chantico's Fire is among the most wanted CS2 skins. This skin has the float value from 0.00 to 0.99, which means this skin may appear in every possible exterior. More than that, for true collectors and really keen enthusiasts who love extraordinary items, a StatTrak version of each Chantico's Fire exterior does exist.

Community sentiment

Community sentiment

The M4A1-S | Chantico's Fire has been a very popular choice in the CS2 community, since it had huge popularity on addskins.gg-with a lot of votes and 4.7-star ratings out of 5 stars. Owning this gun will definitely help, as desirability is even higher when it's owned by famous pros like flusha, fallen, and snax.

Finish style

Finish style

This Factory New M4A1-S | Chantico's Fire boasts an incredible "Custom Paint Job" style, offering a visually striking sight due to its vibrant red and yellow colors. The appearance of the Chantico's Fire finish does not change with the pattern index, which means this can provide a really customizable yet eye-catching look for anyone who uses it.

Price forecast

Price forecast

According to the forecast, the price of the M4A1-S | Chantico's Fire (Factory New) is expected grow to $ 385 (17.23%) in a month. After that, in the next quarter it will rise to $ 511 (55.75%). Further ahead, it is pojected to increase to $ 663 (102.0%) in half a year. Then, in a calendar year, it will likely rise to $ 1 085 (231.0%). Confidence is high — it is advised to buy.

Characteristics

Summary

Wear range

0.03
Max: 0.99
Factory new
Minimal wear
Field-tested
Well-worn
Battle-scared

Each skin has a minimum and maximum wear value, that's what we call a wear range. The line shows the available wear range for this skin.

Item Class

Pro Players