Search

M4A1-S | Hot Rod (Minimal Wear)

4.9 2815 reviews
Latest price change
Last month
$ 11
+0.52%
Price forecast
Check full price forecast
In a month
$ 2 569
+10.14%
In a quarter
$ 3 041
+30.39%
In half a year
$ 3 844
+64.79%
In a year
$ 5 818
+149.0%
Action
Decision:
🔥 Buy
Confidence:
👍 High
0% - Forecast accuracy
0% - Forecast trend accuracy
0% - Successes/failures
Check full forecast statistics
116 offers on 14 markets
Updated1 minute ago
Marketplace
Market rating
Active offers
Price
TradeIt.GG
3 offers
from $ 2 310
Lis-skins
13 offers
from $ 2 359
1 offers
from $ 2 301
15 offers
from $ 2 355
8 offers
from $ 2 355
8 offers
from $ 2 359
14 offers
from $ 2 402
12 offers
from $ 2 479
2 offers
from $ 2 578
1 offers
from $ 9 999
16 offers
from $ 2 280
13 offers
from $ 2 308
3 offers
from $ 2 632
7 offers
from $ 3 744
more markets
Show offers from 10 more markets
Inspect skin
M4A1-S | Hot Rod (Minimal Wear)
Gallery
M4A1-S | Hot Rod inspecting M4A1-S | Hot Rod reloading M4A1-S | Hot Rod holding M4A1-S | Hot Rod pose-1 M4A1-S | Hot Rod pose-2 M4A1-S | Hot Rod pose-3
Damage map
2820
4733
3826
13292
Damage map
Characteristics
  • Team: Citizens
  • Magazine capacity: 20/80
  • Damage: 38
  • Spread: 0.6
  • Rate of fire: 600
  • Movement speed: 225
  • Kill reward: $ 300
Damage spread on distance
No armor
Kevlar & Helmet
1 m
100 m

Description

M4A1-S | Hot Rod-Minimal Wear: this is a Suppressed rifle with reduced recoil and increased accuracy due to its small magazine size. Chrome base coat in a very sleek finish with a bright transparent red anodized effect paint on top makes it look very stylish and appealing.

History

History

The M4A1-S | Hot Rod earned its place in the virtual fields of CS2 when it was added for the first time on May 26th, 2015, in "The Hunter and the Hunted" update, impressing players with a sleek and flaming look. Since then, this skin has become something symbolic of style and precision, finding its place among highly wanted skins.

Origin

Origin

M4A1-S | Hot Rod is one of the most wanted CS2 skins because of its sleek, highly vibrantly colored design. It cannot be opened via container, but is part of the exclusive Chop Shop Collection-which only makes it all the more extra rare and precious for every collector or player.

Popularity

Popularity

M4A1-S | Hot Rod is one of the most wanted CS2 skins because of its awesome look and well-appreciated status as a rare skin in the game. These two reasons make it widely sold for a rather high price.

Rarity

Rarity

The M4A1-S | Hot Rod Minimal Wear is one of the 255 other rifle skins available in CS2. Its rarity is classified, meaning basically that it's super rare; the approximate drop chance of this skin is only 3.2%.

Versions

Versions

Float Value: The float value of the M4A1-S | Hot Rod in Minimal Wear condition lies between 0.07 and 0.15, which means this skin is considered used but still contains minor scratches and wear marks. There is no StatTrak or Souvenir version of this particular skin.

Community sentiment

Community sentiment

Community Sentiment for M4A1-S | Hot Rod Minimal Wear via CS2: adding a nice average vote of 4.9 out of 5 stars, with over 2.7K votes on addskins.gg. Its popularity is highlighted by ownership among top pro players, such as coldzera, taco, and f0rest.

Finish style

Finish style

This M4A1-S | Hot Rod-Minimal Wear does have an interesting "Anodized Multicolored" finish, with a striking red tint applied evenly throughout the body of the weapon. The candy coat shows skillful application in multi-color, produced either by silk-screening or adherable stencils, with a strikingly catching and realistic design. For the finish of Hot Rod, it doesn't matter what pattern index is chosen. This skin automatically looks amazing to all CS2 players.

Price forecast

Price forecast

According to the forecast, the price of the M4A1-S | Hot Rod (Minimal Wear) is expected grow to $ 2 569 (10.14%) in a month. After that, in the next quarter it will rise to $ 3 041 (30.39%). Further ahead, it is pojected to increase to $ 3 844 (64.79%) in half a year. Then, in a calendar year, it will likely rise to $ 5 818 (149.0%). Confidence is high — it is advised to buy.

Characteristics

Summary

Color

Wear range

0.07
Max: 0.08
Factory new
Minimal wear
Field-tested
Well-worn
Battle-scared

Each skin has a minimum and maximum wear value, that's what we call a wear range. The line shows the available wear range for this skin.