Search

M4A1-S | Hyper Beast (Minimal Wear)

4.6 9177 reviews
Latest price change
Last week
$ -1
-0.91%
Price forecast
Check full price forecast
In a month
$ 124
+6.24%
In a quarter
$ 153
+31.22%
In half a year
$ 193
+65.74%
In a year
$ 333
+186.0%
Action
Decision:
🔥 Buy
Confidence:
👍 High
72% - Forecast accuracy
34% - Forecast trend accuracy
100% - Successes/failures
Check full forecast statistics
885 offers on 17 markets
Updated3 minutes ago
Marketplace
Market rating
Active offers
Price
TradeIt.GG
21 offers
from $ 118
Lis-skins
101 offers
from $ 120
8 offers
from $ 109
147 offers
from $ 116
39 offers
from $ 119
56 offers
from $ 121
39 offers
from $ 122
148 offers
from $ 123
4 offers
from $ 124
6 offers
from $ 131
111 offers
from $ 140
105 offers
from $ 117
41 offers
from $ 121
46 offers
from $ 132
3 offers
from $ 172
9 offers
from $ 193
1 offers
from $ 208
more markets
Show offers from 13 more markets
Inspect skin
M4A1-S | Hyper Beast (Minimal Wear)
Gallery
M4A1-S | Hyper Beast inspecting M4A1-S | Hyper Beast reloading M4A1-S | Hyper Beast holding M4A1-S | Hyper Beast pose-1 M4A1-S | Hyper Beast pose-2 M4A1-S | Hyper Beast pose-3
Damage map
2820
4733
3826
13292
Damage map
Characteristics
  • Team: Citizens
  • Magazine capacity: 20/80
  • Damage: 38
  • Spread: 0.6
  • Rate of fire: 600
  • Movement speed: 225
  • Kill reward: $ 300
Damage spread on distance
No armor
Kevlar & Helmet
1 m
100 m

Description

M4A1-S | Hyper Beast-Minimal Wear: a silenced variant of the M4A1 featuring reduced recoil and accuracy improvement, custom-painted with a bright-colored and surreal beast in psychedelic colors. For added awesomeness, the design is black light sensitive and will glow in the right conditions.

History

History

The M4A1-S | Hyper Beast was released on April 15th, 2015. It was added in CS2 with the "Chromatic Scale" update as a part of the Chroma 2 Case. An attention-grabbing skin from the talented community designer frontaLOBE.

Origin

Origin

M4A1-S | Hyper Beast-Minimal Wear is one of the most popular skins in CS2, obtained by opening the container Chroma 2 Case. Bright and fearsome, this skin forms part of the Chroma 2 Collection. It has a detailed beastly design that provides chills on opponents in the virtual battlefield.

Popularity

Popularity

M4A1-S | Hyper Beast is extremely popular among the players in CS2. Its popularity rating is at least 99%, so many players and collectors want to get it for themselves since it has an incredibly vivid and intricate design, it's not very common, and is rather highly priced.

Rarity

Rarity

The M4A1-S | Hyper Beast Minimal Wear is one of the 255 total Rifle skins in CS2. Classed as a Covert rarity skin, it is the rarest skin available; its drop chance is approximately 0.64%.

Versions

Versions

The float value of the M4A1-S | Hyper Beast (Minimal Wear) is from 0.07 to 0.15. This CS2 skin has a well-preserved exterior, with minimal traces of wear. In addition, every exterior has a StatTrak version of the Hyper Beast which he can use to have an upscale and tracked experience in style in the battlefield.

Community sentiment

Community sentiment

The Hyper Beast has been received really well in the CS2 community, as evident from its average rating of 4.6 out of 5 stars, according to more than 9.1K votes on addskins.gg. Further validation of its popularity is ownership by renowned professional players like fallen and s1mple.

Finish style

Finish style

This is the M4A1-S | Hyper Beast Minimal Wear version with the "Custom Paint Job" style that offers great leeway in color customization. Its vibrant blue and purple colors make the weapon quite fetching for an eye-turner look. The Hyper Beast skin manages to keep pattern indexes consistent with a coherent and visually appealing finish.

Price forecast

Price forecast

According to the forecast, the price of the M4A1-S | Hyper Beast (Minimal Wear) is expected grow to $ 124 (6.24%) in a month. After that, in the next quarter it will rise to $ 153 (31.22%). Further ahead, it is pojected to increase to $ 193 (65.74%) in half a year. Then, in a calendar year, it will likely rise to $ 333 (186.0%). Confidence is high — it is advised to buy.

Characteristics

Summary

Wear range

0.11
Max: 1.0
Factory new
Minimal wear
Field-tested
Well-worn
Battle-scared

Each skin has a minimum and maximum wear value, that's what we call a wear range. The line shows the available wear range for this skin.

Item Class

Pro Players