Search

M4A4 | Asiimov (Field-Tested)

4.2 3965 reviews
Latest price change
Last week
$ 13
+6.16%
Price forecast
Check full price forecast
In a month
$ 254
+13.04%
In a quarter
$ 308
+37.08%
In half a year
$ 389
+73.13%
In a year
$ 592
+163.0%
Action
Decision:
🔥 Buy
Confidence:
👍 High
87% - Forecast accuracy
60% - Forecast trend accuracy
100% - Successes/failures
Check full forecast statistics
942 offers on 15 markets
Updated3 minutes ago
Marketplace
Market rating
Active offers
Price
Lis-skins
183 offers
from $ 232
TradeIt.GG
14 offers
from $ 236
6 offers
from $ 232
47 offers
from $ 232
223 offers
from $ 232
210 offers
from $ 235
5 offers
from $ 240
31 offers
from $ 243
32 offers
from $ 247
5 offers
from $ 258
38 offers
from $ 264
90 offers
from $ 224
36 offers
from $ 232
12 offers
from $ 261
10 offers
from $ 389
more markets
Show offers from 11 more markets
Inspect skin
M4A4 | Asiimov (Field-Tested)
Gallery
M4A4 | Asiimov inspecting M4A4 | Asiimov reloading M4A4 | Asiimov holding M4A4 | Asiimov pose-1 M4A4 | Asiimov pose-2 M4A4 | Asiimov pose-3
Damage map
2417
4129
3323
13091
Damage map
Characteristics
  • Team: Citizens
  • Magazine capacity: 30/90
  • Damage: 33
  • Spread: 0.6
  • Rate of fire: 667
  • Movement speed: 225
  • Kill reward: $ 300
Damage spread on distance
No armor
Kevlar & Helmet
1 m
100 m

Description

The M4A4 | Asiimov is a sure choice for Counter-Terrorists. Compared to the AK-47, this weapon has increased accuracy with a bit of reduced damage. This gun has a sleek, sci-fi design, and was custom-painted with precision to reflect the visionary's ability to shape the future.

History

History

The M4A4 | Asiimov was released to the CS2 community on December 18th, 2013, upon the Winter Offensive Weapon Case release during the "Winter Offensive" update. It was designed by the very talented community designer Coridium, and due to its very futuristic and sleek design, it quickly became one of the most sought-after skins.

Origin

Origin

M4A4 | Asiimov - Field-Tested skin is a rare CS2 skin and opens case container Winter Offensive Weapon Case, which makes it so desirable for collectors and players. The skin also belongs to the Winter Offensive Collection, and this is the cherry on its prestige and desire in the CS2 community.

Popularity

Popularity

For instance, the M4A4 | Asiimov field-tested skin is one of the most wanted and highly coveted skins in CS2, considering that this pattern has gained a popularity rating as high as 95% among the CS2 audience. This fact is vividly reflected in the very high volume of sales and respectable price the skin holds in the market; hence, it ranks among the most wanted items in the game.

Rarity

Rarity

M4A4 | AsiimovField-Tested is one of the 255 unique rifle skins in CS2. The rarity of Covert, with only around 0.64% of cases supposedly dropping it, puts it in a really rare class.

Versions

Versions

The Factory New version of the M4A4 | Asiimov within CS2 features a float value ranging from 0.18 to 0.38. Due to such a range, the minimal wear on the skin still retains its vivid coloring. A StatTrak version is also available in this skin for collectors who want to keep track of their kills with this popular skin.

Community sentiment

Community sentiment

M4A4 | Asiimov is touted as one of the most acclaimed skins in the CS2 community. It has received over 3.8K votes on addskins.gg, with an average rating of 4.2 stars out of 5. Furthermore, its popularity can be underpinned because it is also in the possession of professional players like taco, happy, and byali.

Finish style

Finish style

This Field-Tested M4A4 | Asiimov features a transcendent "Custom Paint Job" style, touting the Asiimov finish, which allows for a custom look with a dizzying array of vibrant colors. The appealing design combines orange and white in an out-of-this-world fashion; the pattern indexes do not affect the distinct Asiimov finish.

Price forecast

Price forecast

According to the forecast, the price of the M4A4 | Asiimov (Field-Tested) is expected grow to $ 254 (13.04%) in a month. After that, in the next quarter it will rise to $ 308 (37.08%). Further ahead, it is pojected to increase to $ 389 (73.13%) in half a year. Then, in a calendar year, it will likely rise to $ 592 (163.0%). Confidence is high — it is advised to buy.

Characteristics

Summary

Wear range

0.28
Max: 1.0
Factory new
Minimal wear
Field-tested
Well-worn
Battle-scared

Each skin has a minimum and maximum wear value, that's what we call a wear range. The line shows the available wear range for this skin.

Item Class

Pro Players