Search

M4A4 | Eye of Horus (Minimal Wear)

4.3 288147 reviews
Latest price change
Last week
$ 33
+5.6%
Price forecast
Check full price forecast
In a month
$ 644
+3.61%
In a quarter
$ 788
+26.87%
In half a year
$ 1 058
+70.22%
In a year
$ 1 888
+204.0%
Action
Decision:
🔥 Buy
Confidence:
👍 High
77% - Forecast accuracy
50% - Forecast trend accuracy
100% - Successes/failures
Check full forecast statistics
373 offers on 15 markets
Updated1 minute ago
Marketplace
Market rating
Active offers
Price
Lis-skins
59 offers
from $ 638
TradeIt.GG
10 offers
from $ 654
73 offers
from $ 622
3 offers
from $ 630
74 offers
from $ 649
21 offers
from $ 651
3 offers
from $ 655
10 offers
from $ 680
2 offers
from $ 698
22 offers
from $ 706
7 offers
from $ 722
23 offers
from $ 628
52 offers
from $ 637
3 offers
from $ 726
10 offers
from $ 1 049
more markets
Show offers from 11 more markets
Inspect skin
M4A4 | Eye of Horus (Minimal Wear)
Gallery
M4A4 | Eye of Horus inspecting M4A4 | Eye of Horus reloading M4A4 | Eye of Horus holding M4A4 | Eye of Horus pose-1 M4A4 | Eye of Horus pose-2 M4A4 | Eye of Horus pose-3
Damage map
2417
4129
3323
13091
Damage map
Characteristics
  • Team: Citizens
  • Magazine capacity: 30/90
  • Damage: 33
  • Spread: 0.6
  • Rate of fire: 667
  • Movement speed: 225
  • Kill reward: $ 300
Damage spread on distance
No armor
Kevlar & Helmet
1 m
100 m

Description

History

History

The M4A4 | Eye of Horus was added to CS2 on April 24th, 2023, in the Paris 2023 Anubis Souvenir Package along with the "Anubis Skins" update. From that moment on, this well-sought skin turned into a necessary object for players in order for them to complete their powerful look inspired by an ancient Egyptian protection and power symbol.

Origin

Origin

The M4A4 | Eye of Horus-Minimal Wear initially appeared as a rare drop within the Anubis Collection that opened packages for Anubis Collection Packages and Paris 2023 Anubis Souvenir Packages. This skin is designed with an intricate Eye of Horus to memorialize an ancient Egyptian symbol of protection and power.

Popularity

Popularity

M4A4 | Eye of Horus-Minimal Wear is one of the most popular skins among CS2 players, boasting a great popularity index of 95%. The sweet demands it has received were enough to reflect back as very solid volume sales and extensive value in the market that actually allows it to represent the topmost wanted skins.

Rarity

Rarity

As there are only 255 other Rifle skins in the same category as the M4A4 | Eye of Horus, this is an extremely well-sought CS2 skin. Further boosting its rarity is its Covert rarity classification, making it an ultra-rare drop with an approximate probability of only 0.64%.

Versions

Versions

In CS2, the M4A4 | Eye of Horus (Minimal Wear) has a float value between 0.00 and 0.70, ensuring that this skin exists in every exterior, offering different levels of wear. Furthermore, each of the above-mentioned exteriors of the Eye of Horus skin can also come in the form of a Souvenir variation, which further adds to the collectibility and exclusivity of the skin.

Community sentiment

Community sentiment

The M4A4 | Eye of Horus has quite the following in the CS2 community, with an overwhelming majority of 288 votes on addskins.gg, giving it an impressive average of 4.3 out of 5 stars. Its popularity among the general player base is palpable, while notorious players kennys, jkaem, and naf proud to call this skin their own at the professional level.

Finish style

Finish style

The M4A4 | Eye of Horus, Minimal Wear, is a great example of a "Gunsmith"-styled skin paired with the Eye of Horus finish. The use of patina in concert with custom paint applications makes for a very interesting appearance and sets this gun apart. The pattern indexes detract nothing from this whirling Eye of Horus.

Price forecast

Price forecast

According to the forecast, the price of the M4A4 | Eye of Horus (Minimal Wear) is expected grow to $ 644 (3.61%) in a month. After that, in the next quarter it will rise to $ 788 (26.87%). Further ahead, it is pojected to increase to $ 1 058 (70.22%) in half a year. Then, in a calendar year, it will likely rise to $ 1 888 (204.0%). Confidence is high — it is advised to buy.

Characteristics

Summary

Wear range

0.11
Max: 0.7
Factory new
Minimal wear
Field-tested
Well-worn
Battle-scared

Each skin has a minimum and maximum wear value, that's what we call a wear range. The line shows the available wear range for this skin.

Item Class

Pro Players