Search

StatTrak G3SG1 | Hunter (Field-Tested)

4.6 2420 reviews
Latest price change
Last month
$ 0.029
+35.8%
Price forecast
Check full price forecast
In a month
$ 0.184
+15.06%
In a quarter
$ 0.239
+49.37%
In half a year
$ 0.226
+41.06%
In a year
$ 0.032
-79.88%
Action
Decision:
❌ Avoid
Confidence:
👎 Low
59% - Forecast accuracy
0% - Forecast trend accuracy
100% - Successes/failures
Check full forecast statistics
240 offers on 14 markets
Updated2 minutes ago
Marketplace
Market rating
Active offers
Price
TradeIt.GG
7 offers
from $ 0.2
Lis-skins
15 offers
from $ 0.21
1 offers
from $ 0.11
25 offers
from $ 0.18
32 offers
from $ 0.19
23 offers
from $ 0.21
6 offers
from $ 0.21
5 offers
from $ 0.21
48 offers
from $ 0.22
6 offers
from $ 0.223
13 offers
from $ 0.26
5 offers
from $ 0.21
48 offers
from $ 0.222
6 offers
from $ 0.23
more markets
Show offers from 10 more markets
Inspect skin
StatTrak G3SG1 | Hunter (Field-Tested)
Gallery
G3SG1 | Hunter inspecting G3SG1 | Hunter reloading G3SG1 | Hunter holding G3SG1 | Hunter pose-1 G3SG1 | Hunter pose-2 G3SG1 | Hunter pose-3
Damage map
6049
9982
7965
317262
Damage map
Characteristics
  • Team: Terrorists
  • Magazine capacity: 20/90
  • Damage: 80
  • Spread: 0.3
  • Rate of fire: 240
  • Movement speed: 215
  • Kill reward: $ 300
Damage spread on distance
No armor
Kevlar & Helmet
1 m
100 m

Description

The StatTrak G3SG1 | Hunter is one of the most powerful sniper rifles in CS2, sacrificing mobility for a higher firing rate compared to its counterparts. Its sleek black base has been elegantly adorned with dark wood paneling, which makes it look very chic and classy.

History

History

The G3SG1 | Hunter was released to CS2 on September 14th, 2017. It was part of Spectrum 2 Case and a so-called "China, are you ready?" update. This skin is quite attractive, and it was developed by a very talented community designer going by the name "Skaveria"; thus, it is well in demand among players.

Origin

Origin

The StatTrak G3SG1 | Hunter (Field-Tested) was brought into the world of CS2 with the release of the Spectrum 2 Case, in which it can be pulled. It is one of the skins from the Spectrum 2 Collection that is highly desired and adds some style and rarity to any player's arsenal.

Popularity

Popularity

The StatTrak G3SG1 | Hunter is one of the most popular weapons in CS2, with a popularity rating of 75%. This puts it among the most wanted items, since it constantly sells well and commands a respectable price in the market.

Rarity

Rarity

The StatTrak G3SG1 | Hunter is one of 125 different skins for Sniper Rifle in CS2. The Mil-Spec Grade means it is relatively common and may drop at approximately 79.92%.

Availability

Availability

The Field-Tested StatTrak G3SG1 | Hunter is the cheapest option for CS2, with its price swinging between $0.03-$0.75. This well-demanded skin is very available, since it is present in lots of markets, which means this skin can be easily added to any player's inventory. Its popularity can be judged by the fact that almost 1.4 million units of the Hunter skin are present in public CS2 inventories.

Versions

Versions

The StatTrak G3SG1 | Hunter Field-Tested is available in all exteriors, and the float value ranges from 0.00 to 1.00. For each exterior, there's a StatTrak variant that allows owners to track their kills made by this skin.

Community sentiment

Community sentiment

Therefore, according to the more than 2.3k votes rating AddSkins for their sentiment towards a StatTrak G3SG1 | Hunter in CS2, the average grade would be 4.6/5*, and another fact increases this gun's demand and desire-that the skin was possessed by a pro player, Snax.

Finish style

Finish style

The CS2 StatTrak G3SG1 | Hunter Field-Tested shows a Gunsmith style design and features a Hunter finish, in which patina and custom paint styles have been combined. The dominant brown tint of the skin is preserved on all pattern indexes, making for an unchanged Hunter finish.

Price forecast

Price forecast

According to the forecast, the price of the StatTrak G3SG1 | Hunter (Field-Tested) is expected grow to $ 0.184 (15.06%) in a month. After that, in the next quarter it will rise to $ 0.239 (49.37%). Further ahead, it is pojected to increase to $ 0.226 (41.06%) in half a year. Then, in a calendar year, it will likely drop to $ 0.032 (-79.88%). Confidence is low — it is advised to avoid.

Characteristics

Summary

Color

Wear range

0.26
Max: 1.0
Factory new
Minimal wear
Field-tested
Well-worn
Battle-scared

Each skin has a minimum and maximum wear value, that's what we call a wear range. The line shows the available wear range for this skin.

Pro Players

All sniper rifle