Search

StatTrak M4A4 | Hellfire (Minimal Wear)

4.5 6956 reviews
Latest price change
Last week
$ 20
+11.76%
Price forecast
Check full price forecast
In a month
$ 203
+7.07%
In a quarter
$ 248
+30.81%
In half a year
$ 255
+34.5%
In a year
$ 185
-2.42%
Action
Decision:
🎯 Buy
Confidence:
🤔 Medium
83% - Forecast accuracy
67% - Forecast trend accuracy
100% - Successes/failures
Check full forecast statistics
121 offers on 13 markets
Updated1 minute ago
Marketplace
Market rating
Active offers
Price
TradeIt.GG
3 offers
from $ 188
Skinport
9 offers
from $ 196
Lis-skins
19 offers
from $ 199
CS.money
1 offers
from $ 254
18 offers
from $ 201
10 offers
from $ 203
11 offers
from $ 205
4 offers
from $ 207
2 offers
from $ 207
7 offers
from $ 219
20 offers
from $ 194
12 offers
from $ 205
7 offers
from $ 220
more markets
Show offers from 9 more markets
Inspect skin
StatTrak M4A4 | Hellfire (Minimal Wear)
Gallery
M4A4 | Hellfire inspecting M4A4 | Hellfire reloading M4A4 | Hellfire holding M4A4 | Hellfire pose-1 M4A4 | Hellfire pose-2 M4A4 | Hellfire pose-3
Damage map
2417
4129
3323
13091
Damage map
Characteristics
  • Team: Citizens
  • Magazine capacity: 30/90
  • Damage: 33
  • Spread: 0.6
  • Rate of fire: 667
  • Movement speed: 225
  • Kill reward: $ 300
Damage spread on distance
No armor
Kevlar & Helmet
1 m
100 m

Description

The Minimal Wear StatTrak M4A4 Hellfire is a very accurate assault rifle favored by Counter-Terrorists, having much more precision compared to the AK 47. The design looks unique, featuring a well-painted devil-like creature on the backdrop of burning fire and chains, adding an intimidating touch to the firearm's appearance. Moreover, the inclusions of brim pebbles enhance its appeal.

History

History

The StatTrak M4A4 | Hellfire (Minimal Wear) first showed its face to the CS2 community on May 23rd, 2017, upon the release of the Operation Hydra Case along with the Operation Hydra update. This bright skin was crafted by the very talented community designer "SHPR".

Origin

Origin

The StatTrak M4A4 | Hellfire (Minimal Wear) skin was finally released to the CS2 community with the highly-anticipated Operation Hydra Case, which players could access and get this skin, hopefully. Being from the Operation Hydra Collection, this skin became quite desirable owing to a different design aside from the added feature of the StatTrak, which actually counts the number of kills one gets with the use of the weapon.

Popularity

Popularity

StatTrak M4A4 | Hellfire-Minimal Wear remains extremely popular among players of CS2 with 95% popularity. The high popularity of this skin owes to the amount sold every day and the premium price that it sells at the market, making it one of the highly demanded items in the game.

Rarity

Rarity

The StatTrak M4A4 | Hellfire (Minimal Wear) is one of the other 255 rifle skins that exist in CS: GO. The skin has a classified rarity, which creates quite a highly wanted drop that has an approximate drop chance of just 3.2%.

Availability

Availability

The Minimal Wear skin for the StatTrak M4A4 | Hellfire for CS2 is quite affordable, at a price of $32.76-$160.00, hence somewhat within many players' budgets. Secondly, the skin is present in many markets, thus easily accessible to buyers. Proof that the Hellfire skin is well adopted in the community is the 65.7K units present in public CS2 inventories.

Versions

Versions

The CS2 StatTrak M4A4 | Hellfire skin will have a float value in the range of 0.00 to 0.50, ensuring availability of the skin in all of its wear states. All Hellfire skin exteriors also have a StatTrak variant, so each skin has a StatTrak version that can show off kills in style.

Community sentiment

Community sentiment

The community sentiment about the StatTrak M4A4 | Hellfire (Minimal Wear) in CS2 is very positive, with an average rating of 4.5 out of 5 stars given over more than 6.8K votes on addskins.gg. It is also owned by some popular professional players like fallen, shox, and maniac, which bolsters its popularity.

Finish style

Finish style

The StatTrak M4A4 | Hellfire features a "Custom Paint Job" style, which allows a wide field of personalized looks in many colors. This skin is mostly a bright red tint, and the pattern indexes do not change the Hellfire finish whatsoever.

Price forecast

Price forecast

According to the forecast, the price of the StatTrak M4A4 | Hellfire (Minimal Wear) is expected grow to $ 203 (7.07%) in a month. After that, in the next quarter it will rise to $ 248 (30.81%). Further ahead, it is pojected to increase to $ 255 (34.5%) in half a year. Then, in a calendar year, it will likely drop to $ 185 (-2.42%). Confidence is medium — it is advised to speculative buy.

Characteristics

Summary

Color

Wear range

0.11
Max: 0.5
Factory new
Minimal wear
Field-tested
Well-worn
Battle-scared

Each skin has a minimum and maximum wear value, that's what we call a wear range. The line shows the available wear range for this skin.

Pro Players