Search

XM1014 | Blue Spruce (Field-Tested)

4.6 10609 reviews
Latest price change
Last 24h
$ 0.002
+46.84%
Price forecast
Check full price forecast
In a month
$ 0.008
-17.06%
In a quarter
$ 0.011
+15.4%
In half a year
$ 0.015
+45.2%
In a year
$ 0.02
+101.0%
Action
Decision:
🔥 Buy
Confidence:
👍 High
87% - Forecast accuracy
60% - Forecast trend accuracy
100% - Successes/failures
Check full forecast statistics
7277 offers on 9 markets
Updated4 minutes ago
Marketplace
Market rating
Active offers
Price
100 offers
from $ 0.01
6813 offers
from $ 0.02
79 offers
from $ 0.02
118 offers
from $ 0.021
18 offers
from $ 0.05
25 offers
from $ 0.11
3 offers
from $ 0.7
120 offers
from $ 0.007
1 offers
from $ 0.02
more markets
Show offers from 5 more markets
Inspect skin
XM1014 | Blue Spruce (Field-Tested)
Gallery
XM1014 | Blue Spruce inspecting XM1014 | Blue Spruce reloading XM1014 | Blue Spruce holding XM1014 | Blue Spruce pose-1 XM1014 | Blue Spruce pose-2 XM1014 | Blue Spruce pose-3
Damage map
1310
2217
1714
7056
Damage map
Characteristics
  • Team: Terrorists, Citizens
  • Magazine capacity: 7/32
  • Damage: 20
  • Spread: 38.0
  • Rate of fire: 171
  • Movement speed: 215
  • Kill reward: $ 900
Damage spread on distance
No armor
Kevlar & Helmet
1 m
100 m

Description

XM1014 | Blue Spruce - The XM1014 is one of the powerful shotguns with rapid fire that makes a good opponent to people in very near combat; moss-colored sleekness only further adds style to its formidably cool firepower.

History

History

The XM1014 | Blue Spruce was introduced to the CS2 community on November 27th, 2013, during the release of the EMS One 2014 Souvenir Package. This update ushered in a more modern and polished gameplay experience as players said goodbye to old strategies and hello to new tactics.

Origin

Origin

The XM1014 | Blue Spruce is one of the most popular ones, and such a skin was possible to obtain by opening only a container of DreamHack 2013 Souvenir Package or EMS One 2014 Souvenir Package, which makes this gun very special for collectors. This skin comes from the collection of The Lake Collection, skins of which names are lakes or other calm places.

Popularity

Popularity

The XM1014 | Blue Spruce (Field-Tested) is a relatively popular skin, which is ranked as the top 25% of all CS2 skins. This in-game item estimate is based on its daily sales volume and market price.

Rarity

Rarity

The Blue Spruce is a relatively common pull since there are 134 other skins in the shotgun collection within CS2. XM1014 | Blue Spruce is of Consumer Grade origin, and that fact reflects well in its abundance within players' matches.

Availability

Availability

XM1014 | Blue Spruce (Field-Tested) is the cheapest skin. Its price ranges from $0.01 to $11.02, which makes it easy to get because it's a very widespread skin on different markets. Moreover, there are about 6.5 million units of Blue Spruce skin in public CS2 inventories, which means this skin is very popular among players.

Versions

Versions

The float value of the XM1014 | Blue Spruce in Field-Tested condition is between 0.06 and 0.80, so this skin has all exteriors. Furthermore, for each exterior, a Souvenir version of the Blue Spruce is also available.

Community sentiment

Community sentiment

XM1014 | Blue Spruce attracted a lot of positive community attention, as seen from the large number of votes and high average rating on addskins.gg. Its popularity is further reinforced by its ownership among renowned professional CS2 players such as fnx, happy, and nbk-.

Finish style

Finish style

The XM1014 | Blue Spruce (Field-Tested) has a "Solid Color" style, where every visible element of the weapon has been painted with up to four different colors and then reassembled. The bright cyan tint is the main accent color of this skin. The pattern indexes do not change the mesmerizing finish-the Blue Spruce.

Price forecast

Price forecast

According to the forecast, the price of the XM1014 | Blue Spruce (Field-Tested) is expected fall down to $ 0.008 (-17.06%) in a month. After that, in the next quarter it will rise to $ 0.011 (15.4%). Further ahead, it is pojected to increase to $ 0.015 (45.2%) in half a year. Then, in a calendar year, it will likely rise to $ 0.02 (101.0%). Confidence is high — it is advised to buy.

Characteristics

Summary

Color

Wear range

0.26
Max: 0.8
Factory new
Minimal wear
Field-tested
Well-worn
Battle-scared

Each skin has a minimum and maximum wear value, that's what we call a wear range. The line shows the available wear range for this skin.

Pro Players