Search

M4A1-S | Cyrex (Well-Worn)

4.3 3643 reviews
Latest price change
Last week
$ -2
-1.21%
Last month
$ 3
+1.88%
Price forecast
Check full price forecast
In a month
$ 160
-1.75%
In a quarter
$ 177
+8.69%
In half a year
$ 233
+43.08%
In a year
$ 455
+179.0%
Action
Decision:
🎯 Buy
Confidence:
🤔 Medium
97% - Forecast accuracy
100% - Forecast trend accuracy
100% - Successes/failures
Check full forecast statistics
196 offers on 16 markets
Updated0 minutes ago
Marketplace
Market rating
Active offers
Price
TradeIt.GG
13 offers
from $ 163
Lis-skins
21 offers
from $ 166
23 offers
from $ 169
3 offers
from $ 170
10 offers
from $ 171
9 offers
from $ 171
21 offers
from $ 172
10 offers
from $ 178
7 offers
from $ 182
6 offers
from $ 184
16 offers
from $ 191
28 offers
from $ 163
11 offers
from $ 173
12 offers
from $ 190
1 offers
from $ 272
5 offers
from $ 294
more markets
Show offers from 12 more markets
Inspect skin
M4A1-S | Cyrex (Well-Worn)
Gallery
M4A1-S | Cyrex inspecting M4A1-S | Cyrex reloading M4A1-S | Cyrex holding M4A1-S | Cyrex pose-1 M4A1-S | Cyrex pose-2 M4A1-S | Cyrex pose-3
Damage map
2820
4733
3826
13292
Damage map
Characteristics
  • Team: Citizens
  • Magazine capacity: 20/80
  • Damage: 38
  • Spread: 0.6
  • Rate of fire: 600
  • Movement speed: 225
  • Kill reward: $ 300
Damage spread on distance
No armor
Kevlar & Helmet
1 m
100 m

Description

The M4A1-S | Cyrex is a suppressed assault rifle with lesser recoil and more accuracy, while its only drawback is a somewhat small magazine. In black, white, and red, it looks sleek, showing a certain type of futurism not too distant from high-tech cyberspace.

History

History

The M4A1-S | Cyrex was first shown to the CS2 community on July 1st, 2014, when it was released along with the Operation Breakout Weapon Case as part of the "Operation Breakout" update. This really striking skin, contributed by the brilliant community artist "Nextgenz," quickly became sought after because it was sleek and futuristic.

Origin

Origin

The M4A1-S | Cyrex was first dropped into the game from the Operation Breakout Weapon Case and marked players' ability to acquire this streamlined, sleekly futuristic skin. It also belongs to The Breakout Collection, which can make it one of interest both to collectors and enthusiasts alike.

Popularity

Popularity

M4A1-S | Cyrex is a skin belonging to the Community Series 2. It is extremely popular among the CS2 community, as it holds a popularity rating of 95%. It highly demonstrates its desirability through its high sales volume for quite a while and its high price, making it one of the most wanted items in the game.

Rarity

Rarity

The M4A1-S | Cyrex (Well-Worn) is one of 255 other Rifle skins, with the Covert rarity, making it one of the rarest drops at an estimated probability of just 0.64%. The skin in such condition is pretty much a rare case among the CS2 community.

Versions

Versions

The Float Values range from 0.38-0.45, which has noticeable wear and tear on the skin but still retains its distinct design. Furthermore, StatTrak variants of the Cyrex also exist for all interiors, offering players the ability to track kills with this truly iconic weapon.

Community sentiment

Community sentiment

It has been well-received by the community, where the M4A1-S | Cyrex (Well-Worn) is rated by a really large number of users with an average rating of 4.3 out of 5 stars on addskins.gg and more than 3.6K votes, which displays its popularity even among the most famous professional CS2 players: device, snax, and s1mple.

Finish style

Finish style

The M4A1-S | Cyrex (Well-Worn) in CS2 features a unique, custom paint job style with the popular finish of Cyrex. The finish really allows a wide array of vibrant colors, though the predominant color for this skin is a bright, striking red tint. The pattern index does not matter, and the Cyrex finish is always the same without changes.

Price forecast

Price forecast

According to the forecast, the price of the M4A1-S | Cyrex (Well-Worn) is expected fall down to $ 160 (-1.75%) in a month. After that, in the next quarter it will rise to $ 177 (8.69%). Further ahead, it is pojected to increase to $ 233 (43.08%) in half a year. Then, in a calendar year, it will likely rise to $ 455 (179.0%). Confidence is medium — it is advised to speculative buy.

Characteristics

Summary

Color

Wear range

0.41
Max: 0.5
Factory new
Minimal wear
Field-tested
Well-worn
Battle-scared

Each skin has a minimum and maximum wear value, that's what we call a wear range. The line shows the available wear range for this skin.

Item Class

Pro Players