Search

M4A4 | The Coalition (Field-Tested)

4.7 2190 reviews
Latest price change
Last week
$ 13
+3.86%
Price forecast
Check full price forecast
In a month
$ 430
+26.76%
In a quarter
$ 643
+89.51%
In half a year
$ 935
+176.0%
In a year
$ 1 847
+444.0%
Action
Decision:
🔥 Buy
Confidence:
👍 High
69% - Forecast accuracy
17% - Forecast trend accuracy
100% - Successes/failures
Check full forecast statistics
1091 offers on 15 markets
Updated1 minute ago
Marketplace
Market rating
Active offers
Price
TradeIt.GG
14 offers
from $ 363
Lis-skins
230 offers
from $ 387
261 offers
from $ 364
42 offers
from $ 383
17 offers
from $ 394
259 offers
from $ 403
5 offers
from $ 406
5 offers
from $ 407
26 offers
from $ 427
2 offers
from $ 490
10 offers
from $ 521
19 offers
from $ 373
184 offers
from $ 379
3 offers
from $ 406
14 offers
from $ 630
more markets
Show offers from 11 more markets
Inspect skin
M4A4 | The Coalition (Field-Tested)
Gallery
M4A4 | The Coalition inspecting M4A4 | The Coalition reloading M4A4 | The Coalition holding M4A4 | The Coalition pose-1 M4A4 | The Coalition pose-2 M4A4 | The Coalition pose-3
Damage map
2417
4129
3323
13091
Damage map
Characteristics
  • Team: Citizens
  • Magazine capacity: 30/90
  • Damage: 33
  • Spread: 0.6
  • Rate of fire: 667
  • Movement speed: 225
  • Kill reward: $ 300
Damage spread on distance
No armor
Kevlar & Helmet
1 m
100 m

Description

M4A4 | The Coalition-Field-Tested is a reliable and accurate assault rifle used by Counter-Terrorists. It has better accuracy, but slightly less damage compared to the AK-47. Its striking looks boast an enthralling custom gold and black paint job with interlocking triangles with stylish blue highlights that can make even the most loyal gamer go into second thoughts.

History

History

The M4A4 | The Coalition first showed up on September 21st, 2021, in the announcement of the CS2 "Operation Riptide" update. Due to the highly hyped skin with its sleek, minutely detailed design, it gained lots of attention from fans and made the demand for this weapon very high among players.

Origin

Origin

The M4A4 | The Coalition is one of the battle-scars obtained from CS2, and it cannot be acquired through normal means such as container or case openings. It only belongs to the 2021 Train Collection and is valued highly due to that reason.

Popularity

Popularity

It has the popularity rating of 95%, which is pretty high in CS2. The M4A4 | The Coalition never stops being in great demand and thus stays rather pricey, always sold in high volume due to its catching design and rarity. That contributes to it being one of the most popular items among players.

Rarity

Rarity

The M4A4 | The Coalition belongs to the pool of 255 other Rifle skins, making it one of the most highly in-demand cosmetic items in CS2. This skin has been classified under Covert, or in other words, it is a super rare drop with an estimated chance of acquiring it at about 0.64%.

Versions

Versions

The M4A4 | The Coalition is available in Field-Tested condition. In this condition, the skin will have float values that range from 0.15 to 0.37 and will show a slight wear with minimal scratches. There are currently no StatTrak or Souvenir versions of this skin available.

Community sentiment

Community sentiment

The M4A4 | The Coalition has gained wide popularity among users. The skin got 4.7 out of 5 stars with over 2.1K votes on addskins.gg. Its popularity is further underlined by the fact that it is owned by the great professional CS2 player s1mple.

Finish style

Finish style

The M4A4 | The Coalition Field-Tested for CS2 employs a "Gunsmith" style; a combination of patina with custom paint techniques. The skin has a unique yellow-gold coloration combined with an eye-catching pattern. Pattern indexes do nothing to change the stunning appearance of The Coalition.

Price forecast

Price forecast

According to the forecast, the price of the M4A4 | The Coalition (Field-Tested) is expected grow to $ 430 (26.76%) in a month. After that, in the next quarter it will rise to $ 643 (89.51%). Further ahead, it is pojected to increase to $ 935 (176.0%) in half a year. Then, in a calendar year, it will likely rise to $ 1 847 (444.0%). Confidence is high — it is advised to buy.

Characteristics

Summary

Wear range

0.26
Max: 1.0
Factory new
Minimal wear
Field-tested
Well-worn
Battle-scared

Each skin has a minimum and maximum wear value, that's what we call a wear range. The line shows the available wear range for this skin.

Item Class

Pro Players