Search

M4A4 | The Coalition (Minimal Wear)

4.7 2161 reviews
Latest price change
Last week
$ 34
+6.61%
Price forecast
Check full price forecast
In a month
$ 741
+20.45%
In a quarter
$ 969
+57.52%
In half a year
$ 1 383
+125.0%
In a year
$ 2 679
+335.0%
Action
Decision:
🔥 Buy
Confidence:
👍 High
71% - Forecast accuracy
38% - Forecast trend accuracy
100% - Successes/failures
Check full forecast statistics
1027 offers on 16 markets
Updated2 minutes ago
Marketplace
Market rating
Active offers
Price
TradeIt.GG
13 offers
from $ 548
Lis-skins
219 offers
from $ 575
248 offers
from $ 557
230 offers
from $ 560
18 offers
from $ 567
14 offers
from $ 570
3 offers
from $ 594
2 offers
from $ 621
2 offers
from $ 622
18 offers
from $ 638
39 offers
from $ 724
30 offers
from $ 565
154 offers
from $ 565
6 offers
from $ 632
25 offers
from $ 956
6 offers
from $ 1 342
more markets
Show offers from 12 more markets
Inspect skin
M4A4 | The Coalition (Minimal Wear)
Gallery
M4A4 | The Coalition inspecting M4A4 | The Coalition reloading M4A4 | The Coalition holding M4A4 | The Coalition pose-1 M4A4 | The Coalition pose-2 M4A4 | The Coalition pose-3
Damage map
2417
4129
3323
13091
Damage map
Characteristics
  • Team: Citizens
  • Magazine capacity: 30/90
  • Damage: 33
  • Spread: 0.6
  • Rate of fire: 667
  • Movement speed: 225
  • Kill reward: $ 300
Damage spread on distance
No armor
Kevlar & Helmet
1 m
100 m

Description

M4A4 | The Coalition The Minimal Wear skin makes this a very reliable choice for the Counter-Terrorists, who will enjoy the better accuracy without sacrificing too much in the way of firepower. But it's that gold-and-black beauty, adorned with interlocking triangles and stylish blue highlights, which make this temporary alliance seem all the more worthwhile.

History

History

Exactly one year ago, on September 21st, 2021, the M4A4 | The Coalition entered the world of CS2 as a fresh addition to its armament. This really beautiful firearm was first shown to the community in the long-awaited "Operation Riptide" update, stirring up a storm of interest among players.

Origin

Origin

The M4A4 | The Coalition-minimal wear is a rare drop that came out of the already defunct 2021 Train Collection, which makes it highly exclusive to find for players. Moreover, this skin is so highly valued and rare because it cannot be found in container openings, adding prestige to those who manage to own it.

Popularity

Popularity

The popularity of M4A4 | The Coalition-Minimal Wear is very high and amounts to 95%, placing this skin among the most sought-after items in this game. Its popularity is determined depending on the high volume of sales per day and its high premium price in the market.

Rarity

Rarity

M4A4 | The Coalition-Minimal Wear, one skin out of 255 other rifle skins in CS2. This skin has an extremely rare Covert rarity grade and an estimated drop chance of only 0.64%.

Versions

Versions

The float value of the M4A4 | The Coalition Minimal Wear ranges between 0.07 and 0.15, meaning that the skin will look almost as good as new but showing just a little bit of wear. There are no StatTrak or Souvenir versions available of this skin, really limiting its further collectability.

Community sentiment

Community sentiment

The M4A4 | The Coalition has an extremely positive community sentiment, with nearly a huge number of votes on addskins.gg, resulting in a high average rating of 4.7 out of 5 stars. Its popularity is further cemented by being owned by the renowned professional CS2 player s1mple.

Finish style

Finish style

This Minimal Wear M4A4 features a "Gunsmith" style, with the breathtaking finish of The Coalition. The combination of patina with custom paint styles creates an impressive yellow and gold color scheme while pattern indexes do nothing to detract from the stunning appearance that The Coalition provides.

Price forecast

Price forecast

According to the forecast, the price of the M4A4 | The Coalition (Minimal Wear) is expected grow to $ 741 (20.45%) in a month. After that, in the next quarter it will rise to $ 969 (57.52%). Further ahead, it is pojected to increase to $ 1 383 (125.0%) in half a year. Then, in a calendar year, it will likely rise to $ 2 679 (335.0%). Confidence is high — it is advised to buy.

Characteristics

Summary

Wear range

0.11
Max: 1.0
Factory new
Minimal wear
Field-tested
Well-worn
Battle-scared

Each skin has a minimum and maximum wear value, that's what we call a wear range. The line shows the available wear range for this skin.

Item Class

Pro Players